Entrants

Listed below are the 2021 WA Fashions on the Field nominees. The 2022 WA Fashions on the Field nominees will be updated soon.

In order to nominate yourself for the 2022 WA Fashions on the Field competition, you must win a fashions on the field competition at a WA thoroughbred race club between 26 October 2021 and 23 October 2022.

To nominate, email wafashionsonthefield@rwwa.com.au

The Final held at Ascot Racecourse in November 2022 will comprise of a Top 12, ten will be selected by a Racing and Wagering WA judging panel and the other two will be determined by a public vote. Voting will open 12pm Tuesday 25 October and closes Tuesday 1 November 2022.

Laura White – Narrogin Racing – TABtouch Community Christmas Races 

Janet Doust – Kojonup Race Club – Kojonup Races 

Janelle Leiper – Esperance Bay Turf Club – Ladies Day 

Kirsty Rogers – Dongara Race Club – Iron Jack Cup 

Joanne Kanny – Geraldton Turf Club – TABtouch Geraldton Cup 

Kelly Rutherford – Nor-West Jockey Club – TABtouch Roebourne Cup 

Tiffany Southcott – Nor-West Jockey Club – Roebourne Ladies Day 

Deb Diamantis – Broome Turf Club – Broome Ladies Day 

Jel Kelland – Broome Turf Club – Kimberley Cup 


Nadia Bishop – Port Hedland Turf Club – Goodline Ladies Day

Harriet Tunstall – Kalgoorlie-Boulder Racing Club – Derby Day 

Sylvia Male – Broome Turf Club – Race Day 5 

Christy Poulsen – Mingenew Race Club – Mingenew Races 

Colleen Reid – Kalgoorlie Boulder Racing Club – TABtouch Hannan’s Handicap 

Jessica Reidy – Toodyay Race Club – TABtouch Toodyay Picnic Races 

Louise Bain – Eastern Gascoyne Race Club – 100 Years Landor Races 

Pearlin McCarthy – York Racing – Rose of York 

Khristina Vasko – Northam Race Club – Gannons Ladies Day 

Sharni Foulkes – Leonora Racing Club – Leonora Cup 

Sally Galbraith – Moora Race Club – Moora Cup 

Paula Sayer – Narrogin Racing – Narrogin Cup

Eliza Hebiton – Geraldton Turf Club – Geraldton Ladies Day

Amy Elliss – Northam Race Club – Iron Jack Northam Cup

Billie O’Sullivan – Carnarvon Race Club – Ladies Day

Holly Keenan – Pinjarra Race Club – Pinjarra Classic Day

Kara Stalker – Junction Race Club – Junction Races

Ashlee Italiano – Collie Race Club – Elders Collie Cup

Candice Daniels – Leinster District Race Club – Leinster Cup

Naomi Hall – Broome Turf Club – XXXX Broome Cup

Supported by