Entrants

Listed below are the current 2020 WA Fashions on the Field nominees.

In order to nominate yourself for the WA Fashions on the Field competition, you must win a fashions on the field competition at a WA regional thoroughbred race club between 28 October 2019 and 26 October 2020.

However, due to the restrictions of Covid-19, the nominees also include the winners of the seven WA Fashions OFF the Field ‘Iso Edit’ Heats.

The Final held in November 2020 will comprise of a Top 12, ten of whom will be selected by a Racing and Wagering WA judging panel and two of whom receive the most number of votes by the public. Voting will open 12pm Tuesday 27 October 2020.

Terms and Conditions

Geraldton Turf Club – Melbourne Cup – Jessica Kirkland

Narrogin Racing – TABtouch Community Christmas Race – Debbie Garland

Pinjarra Race Club – Ladies Day – Sue McDonald

Narrogin Racing – XXX Gold Narrogin Cup – Ainslie Jackson

Esperance Bay Turf Club – Ladies Day – Abby Skinner

Albany Racing Club – Wellington & Reeves Albany Cup – Samantha O’Neill

Kojonup Race Club – Wandecla Races – Tiffany Southcott

Bunbury Turf Club – Bunbury Cup – Khristina Vasko

Kimberley ‘Iso Edit Heat’ – Naomi Hall

Pilbara ‘Iso Edit Heat’ – Kelly Rutherford

Metro/Peel ‘Iso Edit Heat’ – Anna Hildebrandt

Wheatbelt ‘Iso Edit Heat’ – Jessica Reidy

Mid West ‘Iso Edit Heat’ – Piper Jackson

Great Southern ‘Iso Edit Heat’ – Anjanee Gaoneadry

Gascoyne ‘Iso Edit Heat’ – Stacey Reynolds

Mingenew Turf Club – Mingenew Races – Jo Kanny

Northam Race Club – Ladies Day – Meisha Warren

Kalgoorlie-Boulder Racing Club – Derby Day – Victoria Hutton

Junction Race Club – Junction Cup – Tess Daly

Moora Race Club – Moora Cup – Holly Kiely

Kalgoorlie-Boulder Racing Club – Hannans Handicap – Brooke Scott

Carnarvon Race Club – Carnarvon Cup – Skyla Brown

Perth Racing (Ascot Racecourse) – Opening Day – Amy Evans

Geraldton Turf Club – Ladies Day – Ruth Kaguramamba 

Leinster District Race Club – Leinster Cup – Talitha Sprigg

York Racing – Rose of York – Lynda Skeffington

Collie Race Club – Collie Cup – Bethany Brajkovich

Northam Race Club – Northam Cup – Michaela Sweet

Supported by