Calendar

ALL UPCOMING FASHIONS ON THE FIELD COMPETITIONS ARE CURRENTLY ON HOLD DUE TO COVID-19

 

The 2020 WA Fashions on the Field is eligible to those who have won a fashions on the field competition at a WA regional thoroughbred race club between 28 October 2019 and 26 October 2020.

The dates below do not include all fashions on the field competitions for 2020 as some will be confirmed closer to the date the event is due to be held.

November 2019

  • Tuesday 5 November: Geraldton Turf Club – Melbourne Cup
  • Tuesday 5 November: Bunbury Turf Club – Melbourne Cup
  • Sunday 10 November: York Racing – TABtouch York Cup

December 2019

  • Saturday 21 December: Narrogin Racing – TABtouch Community Christmas Races

February 2020

  • Saturday 8 February: Pinjarra Race Club – Magic Millions Ladies Day
  • Sunday 9 February: Narrogin Racing – XXX Gold Narrogin Cup
  • Saturday 15 February: Esperance Bay Turf Club – Ladies Day
  • Sunday 16 February: Albany Racing Club – Wellington & Reeves Albany Cup
  • Saturday 22 February: Kojonup Race Club – Kojonup Cup

March 2020

  • Monday 2 March: York Racing – TABtouch Rose of York
  • Sunday 8 March: Bunbury Turf Club – Bunbury Cup
  • Saturday 14 March: Mingenew Turf Club – Mingenew Races
  • Sunday 15 March: Mount Barker Turf Club – TABtouch Mount Barker Cup
  • Saturday 21 March: Pingrup Race Club – Pingrup Cup

April 2020

  • Saturday 4 April: Perth Racing (Ascot Racecourse) – Karrakatta Plate
  • Sunday 5 April: Pinjarra Race Club – TABtouch Pinjarra Cup
  • Saturday 11 April: Dongara-Irwin Race Club – Dongara Cup
  • Sunday 19 April: Geraldton Turf Club – Geraldton Cup

June 2020

  • Monday 1 June: Northam Race Club – WA Day Cup Day
  • Saturday 6 June: Carnarvon Race Club – Ladies Day
  • Saturday 20 June: Roebourne Races – Cool Change Boutique Fashions on the Field Ladies Day

July 2020

  • Saturday 25 July: Roebourne Races – TABtouch Roebourne Cup

August 2020

  • Saturday 1 August: Broome Turf Club – Kimberley Cup
  • Tuesday 11 August: Broome Turf Club – Broome Ladies Day
  • Saturday 15 August: Broome Turf Club – Broome Cup
  • Saturday 22 August: Junction Races and Gymkhana – Junction Cup
  • Saturday 22 August (TBC): East Pilbara Race Club – Newman Races
  • Saturday 22 August: Wyndham Turf Club – Wyndham Races

September 2020

  • Saturday 12 September: Carnarvon Race Club: Carnarvon Cup
  • Sunday 27 September: Toodyay Race Club – TABtouch Toodyay Picnic Race Day
  • Mid-late September (TBC): Mount Magnet Race Club – Mount Magnet Races

October 2020

  • Thursday 1 October: Kalgoorlie-Boulder Racing Club – TABtouch Hannan’s Handicap
  • Sunday 4 October: Northam Race Club – Ladies Day
  • Sunday 4 October: Eastern Gascoyne Race Club – Landor Races
  • Saturday 10 October: Moora Race Club – Moora Cup
  • Saturday 24 October: Collie Race Club – Collie Cup
  • Saturday 24 October: Laverton Race Club – Laverton Cup
  • Sunday 25 October: Northam Race Club – Northam Cup

 

*Dates are subject to change

 

Terms and Conditions

Supported by